Advertisement

Search This Website

Tuesday, November 23, 2021

shayari





SHAYRI





LIFE IS ALWAYS GIVES US SECOND CHANCE WHICH IS CALLED TOMMOROW.

 

Read More »

Saturday, November 20, 2021

watch ads and earn money.

 Whether on social media, TV, websites, or any other platform, ads are everywhere. Although most people hate watching movies, did you know that you can watch ads and make money in India?


Yes. You heard that well. Today, some monetization apps and websites allow you to earn money by watching ads or videos. Some even offer other ways to earn money by taking paid online surveys, redeeming coupons, and completing tasks.


It is not a huge investment as you can be paid to watch the ads during your lunch break or during leisure time. Another way to make money is to watch videos. Do not simply allow videos to run in the background while performing your normal tasks.


Most of these monetization apps are available on the Google Play Store and App Store. While most apps are free to download and set up, a few selected ones are paid for.


How to sign up for apps?

Follow the steps;


Step1. Download the app from the Google Play or App Store.


Step 2. Register with Google, Facebook, or other forums as instructed


Step 3. Update your profile using the in-app interface. This step may be optional in some applications.


Here is a list of apps you can watch ads and make money in India.

CashBuddy

CashBuddy is a unique monetization app in India as it helps you to profit from various activities. Some of the tasks may be as simple as watching a YouTube advertising video for a specific product. Also, it offers a user referral system that guarantees guaranteed prizes.


CashBuddy

These prizes usually fall within the range of Rs. 50. Ads are placed in your Paytm Wallet which can be used later. CashBuddy is available for Android.


Google Vision Awards

The Google Ideas Award is a simple app that helps you benefit from combining user-generated data. Google launches random polls based on search results and the public interest.


Generally, you will receive about one survey a week, so your income is calculated based on what you do from that survey. The money you earn will be added to your wallet as Google Play credit. You can use the credits in the Google Play Store for paid apps.


Simply put, it is an excellent app for beginners and, as a Google contribution, is intended for Android use.


Roz Dhan

As the name suggests, the app provides daily revenue. You can start earning by simply subscribing to the app. Roz Dhan uses codes like coupons to secure prizes.


The app uses Paytm Wallet to deposit your earnings. Simply put, the Roz Dhan app provides seamless information you can find on Android.


UserFeel

UserFeel allows you to earn and at the same time be very productive. The app allows you to help website owners check the strength of their site according to the UI / UX. You can earn $ 10 for each site you successfully analyze. Payment is primarily made via PayPal.


Loco

Loco app

Loco is available on Google Play and the App Store and allows you to earn money based on the number of questions you ask accordingly. The best part about the app is that it is also available in Bengali and Marathi. However, the questions are outdated and you only get limited daily attempts to prevent abuse.


mCent

This app helps users to earn rewards with simple transfer tasks. Works on Android and iOS.mCent and allows you to earn mobile reloads with a different set of functions. You earn money by using affiliate links or by downloading certain apps. Money is linked to your Paytm account.


Additionally, you can earn money by mCent by inviting your friends to the app.


Dream 11

Dream 11

This fake cricket app is gaining amazing popularity in recent times. You can sign up for free and pass on to your friends to earn money. Dream 11 is available for Android and iOS. If you try your hand, you can even play a game to win the most. Sure, it requires some planning and action, but it is possible.


How to watch a video and find a money app in India?

You can also make money by watching videos. It is a great way to make money alongside other businesses like having a YouTube account.


Is monetization by watching videos real?


Yes it is. And here's how to do it.


Swagbucks

 It is a well-known website that allows you to make money by watching videos. You can visit the website and install the app.


ySense

You can sign up for free and paid to watch video ads. Additionally, you can benefit from completing online surveys. You can deposit revenue with Payoneer, PayPal, and Skrill.


Netflix

This may be surprising but Netflix is ​​opening up posts called Taggers. Here tags can watch the new Netflix series and combine it with various tags. These tags enable Netflix to recommend the series to the right audience.


That being said, these positions are not always open and Netflix employs only 30 people to do the job. So, if you are careful you can get a job and make about $ 69,000 each year!


Cointiply

This is a special forum as it pays you for watching videos and other activities on Bitcoins.


Perk TV

This is an official forum that lets you earn PayPal money, points, and gift cards by viewing ads, videos, playing games, searching online, and more.

CashBuddy

1Paisa App

If you want to make money you can use to recharge your phone for free, the 1 Paisa app is exactly what you need. You can earn money by watching ads / videos. Additionally, the app recommends you install other apps that can help you earn more money.


Now that you know about the various websites you can view ads and make money in India, you should consider them and invest your free time doing something productive. What are you waiting for?

Read More »

Friday, November 19, 2021

Best Health Insurance Companies In 2021 Based On Claim Settlement Ratio

 

Best Health Insurance Companies In 2021 Based On Claim Settlement Ratio

Published On Mar 31, 2021 5:30 AM By KANIKA WADHWA

The right choice of an insurance plan is a carefully thought-out decision that must be handled with the utmost care. Not only does it involve much of your finances but also covers situations and provides benefits that the policyholder would have to suffer otherwise. Therefore, several factors must be considered in order to choose the best health insurance plan.

Among such factors, the claim settlement ratio is one of the most important factors. It is especially relevant for health insurance plans where payouts and cover are needed within a short period of time. Read on to find the best health insurance companies in 2021, based on the claim settlement ratio.

What is the Claim Settlement Ratio?

The claim settlement ratio tells about the number of claims that have been filed against the insurance policy. It indicates the number of claims that have been rejected (or accepted) by the insurance company. The higher the ratio, the more claims have been approved by the insurance company and the better is the plan. 

A lower claim settlement ratio indicates that more claims have been rejected by the insurance company than have been accepted. This is of course not an ideal statistic. Therefore, make sure to take a look at the claim settlement ratio before settling on a plan. It is released by the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI).

Best Health Insurance Companies In 2021 Based On Claim Settlement Ratio

To help you with your choice, here is the list of the best health insurance companies and their claim settlement ratios.

RankInsurance CompanyHealth Claim Settlement Ratio FY20Network Hospitals
1.IFFCO Tokio General Insurance96.33%5,000+
2.Care Health Insurance95.47%7,400+
3.Magma HDI Health Insurance95.17%4,300+
4.The Oriental Insurance Company93.96%4,300+
5.New India General Insurance92.68%1,500+
6.Bajaj Allianz General Insurance92.24%6,500+
7.Max Bupa Health Insurance89.46%4,500+
8.Navi General Insurance86.98%5,100+
9.HDFC ERGO General Insurance86.52%10,000+
10.Manipal Cigna Health Insurance85.72%6,500+
11.Edelweiss General Insurance85.57%2,500+
12.National Insurance Company83.78%6,000+
13.Future Generali General Insurance82.96%5,100+
14.Royal Sundaram General Insurance81.50%5,000+
15.Liberty General Insurance81.03%5,000+
16.ICICI Lombard General Insurance78.67%5,000+
17.Star Health Insurance78.62%9,900+
18.United India Insurance Company78.03%7,000+
19.Reliance General Insurance76.43%7,300+
20.Tata AIG General Insurance76.04%3,000+
21.Bharti AXA General Insurance76.01%4,500+
22.Kotak Mahindra General Insurance75.45%4,000+
23.Acko General Insurance74.09%5,000+
24.Aditya Birla Health Insurance70.81%6,000+
25.Universal Sompo General Insurance70.75%4,000+
26.SBI General Insurance66.08%6,000+
27.Go Digit General Insurance63.56%5,900+
28.Cholamandalam MS General Insurance56.25%8,000+

Source: IBAI’s General Insurance Claim Insights Handbook - 5th Edition.

When Can I Make A Claim?

In the event of the unfortunate demise of the policyholder, before the policy period is over, the nominee can file for claims. There are multiple benefits paid out as a part of this claim, most importantly, the death benefit. 

Different companies have different protocols to file for claims. However, generally, you are required to show authentic and verified documents to prove that the policyholder has passed away. Any discrepancies or frauds revealed during this process (including any lie in the initial application), may lead to your claim getting rejected.

Conclusion

It is always important to carefully look into all factors if you want to get the best health insurance policy for yourself. Make sure to browse through various options and look into all factors for every plan, in order to get the right health insurance plan. 


Disclaimer: This article is issued in the general public interest and meant for general information purposes only. Readers are advised not to rely on the contents of the article as conclusive in nature and should research further or consult an expert in this regard.


Read More »

15 Free Online Courses With Certificates In The USA

 


What Are Online Courses?

Online courses are revolutionizing formal education, and have opened a new genre of outreach on cultural and scientific topics. Basically, an online course does not require any face-to-face meetings in a physical location.

An online course is a set of instructional experiences using the digital network for interaction, learning, and dialogue. Online courses are offered by different institutions. Some are offered by educational institutions, while others are produced by experts in their field.


Here’s a very good answer to the question of what you should do while staying at home in this compulsory stay at home period – improve your skills and competence! Take free online courses in the USA from home and have certificates to show for it when work finally resumes.

The world as we all know is gradually becoming a global village and as such, the debate on which is better between face-to-face and online learning is fast becoming obsolete. As a form of online learning, courses are being offered by schools, institutions, organizations and other corporations to people for a fee or free.

Basically, taking an online course for free helps you to broaden your knowledge at no cost. However, some free online courses come with printable certificates and qualifications that can be used to enhance your CV or to apply for jobs in the field in either your home country or abroad.

Why Choose To Study A Course Online? | Benefits Of Online Learning

Just like in distance education, taking an online course gives you the opportunity to learn at your own will and convenience.

Here are more reasons why you should give studying online a try:

  • First, online learning provides its users with a variety of programs and courses to choose from. No matter your qualification, you can choose to enroll in any course. In addition, you can also earn every academic degree online, from a career certificate to a doctorate.
  • Online courses provide you with time and space to go deep and master a new skill.
  • Online education is a more affordable option than traditional schools. For instance, there are no commuting costs, and sometimes required course materials, such as textbooks, are available online at no cost.
  • Also, they provide a comfortable learning environment. For example, you can decide to study in your pajamas since there are no physical class sessions. 
  • Online courses support career advancement. For instance, students can take online courses and even complete entire degrees while working, while in-between jobs; This helps improve career advancement.
  • In addition, online learning creates room for convenience and flexibility. Online courses give you the opportunity to plan study time around the rest of your day, instead of the other way around. Generally, online students can study and work at their convenience. 

Why Choose Free Online Courses With Certificates In USA?


Basically, a free course gives you a chance to learn from industry experts without spending a dime. In the same vein, having proof of completing free online courses with certificates is an effective way to stand out.

So, why choose to enroll for a free online course with certificate in the USA?

Here is one good reason, the United States of America is regarded as the world power, and any certification gotten from a verified US university or online learning platform is valued.

Below are other benefits you get to enjoy when you choose to study any of the free online courses with certificates in the USA:

  • Unlike other online learning, you get to study these courses for free at the comfort of your home with a certificate to show.
  • Also, in a situation where the certificates are paid for, you spend a lesser cost to obtain online certification than on-campus learning.
  • Earning a certificate from an online course offered by a US school on completion can be a good reward to you if you are yet to travel to the USA.
  • Online education from a US institution will expose you to New Learning Technologies.
  • Furthermore, you can leverage your online certifications to improve your CV, as well as, advance in your career.

What Are The Requirements You Need To Enroll For A Free Online Course In The USA?

You do not need to break the bank to enroll for online courses – most especially the free ones. Most items you need can easily be owned in a home or an office or gotten at a low price.

Below are the essentials any new online student should have:

  • A working computer or phone.
  • The right operating system.
  • Useful software.
  • Web browsers.
  • Reliable internet access.
  • A few accessories.

For your gadgets ensure they do not give you problems. You need to pay attention to your processor, RAM, and memory to make sure your computer will be able to keep up with your education.

For the operating systems, if you are a PC user, make sure you have the right Windows/OS X to take online courses. 

You will also need a good office suite and a web browser in order to take most online courses. Do well to download and install important softwares when necessary and also update your web browser for efficiency.

Furthermore, because online education is completed, well, online, you’ll need to have constant access to the internet to keep up.

Lastly, in terms of accessories, you may not necessarily need a headset, flash drive or a webcam to get through your coursework, but sometimes a small investment in these gadgets can make a big difference in how easy or enjoyable it is to complete coursework and participate in online discussions. 

How Long Does It Take To Complete A Free Internet Course In The USA?

One of the benefits of online courses is that they can be completed in a short period of time, unlike traditional education. While some free online courses may take as short a day or some hours to complete, others may last as long as 6 to 9 or 12 months.


Many free online courses in the USA that take months to complete may require some level of weekly commitment from its participants. Let’s say 3-4 hours, 2-6 hours as much as possible for me. The time range varies between the free online courses and study courses they offer.


It is important to note that the online learning forum and course providers adjust the rate or time limit for the completion of each program. However, the speed of completion depends on the level of commitment of the online student or participant.


What Are The Best Platforms For Free Free Courses In The USA?

There are several online forums offering online courses in the USA, both free and paid. However, for the benefit of this post and its authenticity, we will cover just a few.


Here is a list of online learning platforms that offer free online courses with a certificate in the USA:


edx

Udemy

Coursera

Misconduct

Skillshare

Alison

edX

Founded by Harvard and MIT, edX is a reliable platform for education and learning. EdX is home to more than 20 million students, most of the world's top universities, and leading companies in the industry.


As a global non-profit organization, edX transforms traditional education, removing barriers to cost, location, and access. To meet the need for people to learn in their own terms, edX rethinks educational opportunities and provides high-quality, collectible learning information including advanced MicroMasters® programs.


In short, edX is where you will learn.


OFFICIAL WEBSITE

Udemy

Udemy is the world’s leading marketplace for learning and teaching. By connecting students around the world to leading educators, Udemy helps people achieve their goals and pursue their dreams.


The forum offers more than 150,000 courses in a number of fields and disciplines. Udemy is currently one of the best online educational and learning platforms.


OFFICIAL WEBSITE

Coursera

Coursera is one of the top online learning websites. All courses on the Coursera are taught by senior lecturers from world-class universities and companies, so you can learn something new anytime, anywhere.


Also, hundreds of free courses at Coursera give you access to much-needed video lessons, homework, and community discussion forums.


OFFICIAL WEBSITE

Misconduct

With the goal of empowering jobs through technical education, Udacity is one of the best online learning platforms to pursue free online courses in the USA. They work with leading technology companies to learn how technology transforms industries and to teach the technological skills that companies need in their work.


With a strong and flexible digital education platform, even the busiest students can prepare to take on much-needed technical roles.


In simple terms, Udacity is a place where lifelong students come to learn the skills they need, get the jobs they want, and build the lives they deserve.


OFFICIAL WEBSITE

SkillShare

Skillshare is an online learning community with thousands of classes of intelligent and curious people, with topics such as imagery, design, photography, video, self-employment, and more.


At Skillshare, millions of members come together to find inspiration and take the next step in their creative journey.


Find enjoyment of this and more by subscribing using the link below.


OFFICIAL WEBSITE

Alison

Like other e-learning platforms, Alison is one of the online educational websites that offer free courses. To be more precise, Alison offers over 1000 free online courses in all nine different categories. Types of courses in all categories include Certificate Courses, Diploma Courses, and Study Courses.


Learn more about Alison.


OFFICIAL WEBSITE

You may want to know what kept some of these forums on the Elearning Market for so long. Check it out - Edx vs Udemy: Which is the best e-learning platform?



Read More »